Business Migration Visas

Business Migration Visa

Thinking of doing business here? Australia welcomes people with a proven background in business ownership to support her economic growth by using their substantial business skills.

Generally, as a business skill applicant, you will be granted a provisional (temporary) visa. This allows the holder to enter and remain in Australia for 4 years. If you are able to fulfill the specified business requirements within these 4 years, you may then apply for permanent residency.

Business Investor Visa

Similar to business migration. One of the ways in which Australia’s economy grows is by business investment. So if you have a proven background as an investor and meet the basic requirements for this category, you will be eligible for a provisional (temporary) visa. This allows the holder enter and remain here for 4 years. If you are able to fulfill the specified investment requirements within these 4 years, you may then apply for permanent residency.

 

If you require more information or have any enquires, please feel free to contact us.

 

 

 

 

Sino-Aussie Migration Services Pty Ltd

Unit7, Level 2 
44 Parliament Place 
West Perth 
Western Australia 
6005 
Australia         
Tel: +618 9481 6766
Fax: +618 9481 6575
Mobile: 0411 653 256 

email

 

Registered Migration Agent No. 0209183

Copyright © 2005 Sino Aussie Migration Services Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.
Site map - Copyright & Disclaimers - Code of Conduct - Information on the Regulation of the Migration Advice Profession